Event Details

Register (Members Only)

Event Name
2018 Queensland Canoe Polo State Team Nomination  
Organisation Type
State 
Organisation Name
Queensland Canoeing 
Event Start Date
23-01-2018 
Event Start Time
08:00:00 
Event End Date
16-02-2018 
Event Finish Time
23:59:00 
Location
Queensland 

Is non-financial member registration allowed?
No 
Participants Gender
ALL 
Type of Event
Competition 
Accepting Entries
Yes 

Who is responsible for the overall event?
QC Polo Technical Committee 
Organiser's Email Address
qc.polo@canoe.org.au 
Event Registration Manager
Elisabet Osk Gudmundsdottir 
Event Registration Manager's Email Address?
qc.events@canoe.org.au 
Discipline
Canoe Polo,  
Registration Fee Amount
20.00 
Normal Closing Date for Registration
16/02/2018 
Final Closing Date for Registration
16/02/2018 
Event Description

Nominations are now open for the 2018 Queensland Canoe Polo Team. You must nominate if you wish to be considered for selection. The Qld State Teams will be competing in the 2018 Australian Canoe Polo Championships at West Lakes, South Australia, 

The cost of nominating is $20.

Nomination close at 5pm on Friday 16 February 2018.

Please make sure you nominate what division you wish to compete in. You are allowed to nominate for as many divisions as you like however you will only be able to play in 2. If you do nominate for more than 2 division please complete the preferred division field.

Prior to nominating, you must read the QLD Team Selection Policy  and the Qld Canoe Polo Team Selection Criteria.

 

 

 

Extra Event Options

Division
checkboxfield  
Option Amount
Open $0.00
Women $0.00
30+ $0.00
45+ $0.00
U16 Men/U18 Women (Combined) $0.00
U18 Women $0.00
U21 Men $0.00
Preferred division 1
textfield  
Preferred division 2
textfield  

 

Registered User(s)

Name Club
Steel, Don Brothers Canoe Club
Steel, Jack Brothers Canoe Club
Peters, David Brothers Canoe Club
Quinn, Jack Brothers Canoe Club
Reid, Lachlan Brothers Canoe Club
Atkinson, Robert Springfield Centenary Canoe Club
Pacholke, Judy Springfield Centenary Canoe Club
Elder, Harrison Brothers Canoe Club
Thompson, Michael Brothers Canoe Club
Thompson, Anna Brothers Canoe Club
Pacholke, Alana Springfield Centenary Canoe Club
Maier, Tim Brothers Canoe Club
Agnew-Green, Loreyse Wynnum Redlands Canoe Club
King Koi, Thomas Brothers Canoe Club
King Koi, Samuel Brothers Canoe Club
Booth, Caitlin Brothers Canoe Club
Ohlsen-Stephens, Alex Broken Paddle Canoe Club
Bernays, Kimberlee Tinaroo Canoe Club
Stephens, Guy Springfield Centenary Canoe Club